Sunday, October 31, 2010


Have you ever had one of those days when all you want to do is cry? I'm going through one of those.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Oh my god...I haven't written to you in forever! I am such a horrible blogger. Gah. I used to blog all the time and now it's just this poo. ):

So, today I am sick. It's not fun. I have a fever, cough, head ache, stuffy nose, and my stomach feels odd. Being sick is a bummer. I have been sick since Friday, so I am really annoyed.

6th Grade has been better than what I thought it would be. I thought the girl drama would get worse, and it did, but since I knew it was coming it didn't effect me as much. I just know to stay away from the girls who are being farts, and they usually leave me alone. (:

I have really been getting into guitar! I can actually play songs that sound cool on my new guitar. It's pretty cool! It's blue and you can plug it into an amp so everyone can hear! Yay! :) At my recital I played Viva La Vida by Coldplay, and I wasn't that nervous so it sounded pretty good!

I love you. <3

Tuesday, August 3, 2010

Woah, Man!

Woah, Man! It's been an AMAZING summer this year!

I have been to a few camps, and I am actually in the middle of one right now.
They have been great, I love them!

Tons of sleepovers- way too many too count! I love my Best Friends! We are like sisters, I call their moms, Mom. Haha

Swim Team! Never won a meet. Our team just sucks like that. Haha, but we always got second! (Way to look at it like we achieved something) =]

Sadly, one of my friends has not texted me this whole summer, and I am mad because, well, I am not mad, but I am just irked because she won't reply! **Says in creepy voice** Answer me, little child!

No, I am not a creeper.

My Birthday is coming! It's on August 9th. And the awesome thing about this year, it will be 9-9-10. Ha! This Birthday will be beast. Too bad I am turning 12. It would have been amazing if I had been turning 11. 8,9,10,11. Woohoo! 8,9,10,12! I guess it works.

One thing that really sucks, though...School starts on the 10th. That is bad. That is terrible. That is really suckish. They need to go grow up, and throw up, and then make school start on the first of September, and end on the First of May. That would be awesome.

That will never happen.


Saturday, March 20, 2010

My youtube: MrSAltedPretzel

I know my videos stink... but just go look at my channel and see if you like anything. Leave a comment if you want.

Thursday, March 18, 2010

Really Mixed Up Day

I don't want to tell you about it...but it was mixed up

Thursday, March 11, 2010


Savin up for a Macbook and I am only $235 away!

Tuesday, March 9, 2010



I'm In the Band

Good Luck Charlie

Sonny with a Chance

Hannah Montana


Monday, March 8, 2010

Weird Video

Okay, there was this REALLY weird video on my school's announcements today... Some Russian people were singing about "Joey the swamp thing"... Really weird. Yeah. If I can find it I will post on the blog.


Hope you like it!

Wednesday, March 3, 2010


Don't you hate when you get tape stuck to your hands and you can't get it off?? I hate it when that happens!! Gosh, it's so stupid annoying!


Monday, March 1, 2010

What stinks...

What stinks is that two of my friend's iPod Touches broke...and one of my friends got theirs fixed. That leaves one without an iPod. You know who you two are!'



Bored. At my mom's work. :-) Very. Short. Post.

Friday, February 26, 2010

Bounce On

OMG! If you have an iPod touch, get the app Bounce on! There's a lite version and a full one. Get the lite version first to see if you like it.

I'm a bad blogger.

I am a terrible blogger. I haven't blogged in forever. Sorry about that.

Monday, February 8, 2010


It's been a while since I last posted...Silly me! As I am typing this, I am coughing my butt off... Grr. Hehe...So... Yeah I have been sick for the past few days. I had to miss school today...So now I have homework to do. Which stinks. I HATE homework. SO MUCH! Some people I know, when they find out they are getting homework, they are all,"Yay! Homework!" I;m all,"What the heck?!" LOL Tomorrow I will be going to school. :-) Bye!

Friday, January 22, 2010

Sorry- It's True...

It's true... I am obsessed with a computer game.... Guess what it is! Sims! I love it so much! I have Sims 2 double deluxe on my computer... It's amazing!!!!!!!!

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

Whatever you want to call this- It doesn't have a name.

Okay...I don't really have anything to write about. Oh, yesh... I just remembered. So, a guy in my class, very weird, very weird, was hiding under my desk (Don't ask why...) And so I was just getting ready to leave to home from school! Of course, I had no idea he was there, because I'm one of those people who zones out. :) Anyways, he starts to tickle my leg, and then I start jumping around, not realizing what the heck was going on, and then he pokes his finger right behind my knee-cap and I jump- and scream- and run to the door...Lucky me, my teacher had no idea what was going on. MLIA. (My Life Is Average)

I will now type with my elbow: juswm, bnhjyubn bmjbn hjyuas aqcvgftr nmj AAQZsdf gtrytion v hyo.............. Okay....What I was trying to type: I wish you knew what I was trying to say.

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Animal Crossing Blog

Hey! I know a lot of my friends have and Animal Crossing either for DS or for Wii. :-) I have both! LOL So yahh...Anyways, I made a blog about it because I thought it would be kinda fun! LOL I have only made like one post but... Good enough. I will be posting more! :D So. Yah. Oh! I almost forgot the most important part! Here is the link

Wednesday, January 13, 2010

Ok. Weird.

So...Today during Language Arts, I was walking around the room while reading my book. It was a classic. I have to read a classic for a book project on a classic. I am reading a book called The Little Prince. It is a really great book! Back to the story... So as you know I am walking around my class room, really into my book, and two of the guys in my class realize that. So... They both hide under desks. (Ya, where is the teacher?) and, of course, I didn't realize it. I'm walking, I'm walking, and then,"Buggock!" (Ya know, the noise a chicken makes?) and then I fall to the ground... and I laugh. Really, really, hard. LOL You had to be there!

Monday, January 11, 2010

I don't know what the poop to write about.

Ha. Haha. I don't know what the poop to write about. Ha. Haha. :D I have guitar in a few minutes. ak;sehfksaddksdfifkhfasfh sdfjk

Saturday, January 2, 2010


DJ HERO is so cool! It is so much fun to play! My dad got it for Christmas and he let's me play it and it is awesome! There are mixed songs like Disturbis and Satisfaction, Boom Boom Pow and somethin' else that I can't remember. So anyways, if you like guitar hero, rockband, and stuff like that you will like this! :D

What the Heck?!

Okay...I saw this advertisement on a website that said a bunch of myths. There was...gum takes 7 years to digest, blah blah blah...And the last one was, Firefox is more secure than Internet Explorer 8. I was like, who really cares about being secure! I mean really.... No. One. DOES. Anything that people would want to care about is speed! And guess who that is...FIREFOX! I support Firefox 99% because one percent of it crashes and Internet Explorer has never crashed on my computer/laptop so that 1% goes to Internet Explorer. Okay. That is all I had to say.

Happy Birthday! Happy Birthday!

I wish a happy birthday to all who have a birthday in January! :-) 

Friday, January 1, 2010

Happy New Year!

Happy New Year to ya'll who are reading this! :-) I was disappointed to see 2009 go, because that was one of my best years that I have had and many amazing things have happened that year. I am too lazy to name them all- sorry! I think it is always weird watching the ball drop on TV live from New York and seeing 2009 leave us forever. It is weird to think that 2009 will never come back to see us again, and that some things will slip our minds, too. I think that is very weird to think. Though, in some ways, I am very excited to see what in store for us in 2010. You will never know. OK I should shut up about 2009 because no one wants anyone to live in the past, right? Ok so yahhhh....